Terms and Conditions + Privacy Policy

BY VISITING BREEBRUDNICKI.COM, YOU ARE CONSENTING TO OUR TERMS AND CONDITIONS AND ACKNOWLEDGING OUR PRIVACY POLICY.

This Website (Bree Brudnicki Creative Design Studios) and its Content is owned by Bree Brudnicki and are referred to by the terms “I”, “me”, “us”, “our”, or “company”. The term “you” refers to any users, visitors or viewers of this Website.

Disclaimer

Bree Brudnicki (Bree Brudnicki Creative Design Studios, or Bree) provides the information on these pages as a public service for informational purposes only. Information contained in these pages is not intended to be, and should not be taken as, advice. All information provided through this website, on this blog, in the webinars or through the email subscription are provided “as-is, where-is” and without any warranties of any kind, including the warranties of merchantability or fitness for a particular purpose. Your use of this website does not constitute or establish a contractual relationship with Bree Brudnicki.

I cannot guarantee that you will make money as a result of my posts, emails, courses, or other content. You take full responsibility for your progress and business results.

I may be an affiliate for certain products or services that I recommend. When you purchase through my affiliate links I will earn a commission.  You will never pay more when purchasing through my link. Thank you for your support!

Terms and Conditions + Privacy Policy

I may change these Terms at any time without notice. When you use my website you are agreeing to the Terms as they appear whether or not you have read them.

If you disagree with my Terms and Policies please do not use my website. By accessing this Website and its Content, you agree to be bound by these Terms and Policies.

Use of This Website and its Content

Everything on this website (and Bree’s related websites), including, but not limited to, the words, design, layout, graphics, photos, images, information, materials, documents, data, databases and all other information and intellectual property accessible on or through this Website (“Content”) or Bree’s other related websites (such as websites for her courses), is her property and is protected by United States intellectual property laws.  

If you have purchased a service, program, product or subscription or otherwise entered into a separate agreement with Bree you will also be subject to the terms of that agreement or those terms of use, which shall prevail in the event of a conflict. Online purchases have additional terms of use relating to their particular transaction.

By accessing or using this Website and its Content, you represent and warrant that you are at least 18 years old and that you agree to and to abide by these terms and conditions. Any registration by, use of or access to the Website and its Content by anyone under age 18 is unauthorized, unlicensed and in violation of these terms and conditions.

Permissions

You are allowed to:

  • Print posts off of my website for non-commercial use. If you do this you must attribute copyright to me and my website.
  • re-post up to 100 words of a blog post on my website with a link back to my website.
  • link to my public site and posts.

You are NOT allowed to:

  • Re-post website content or posts entirely.
  • Alter or sell any content on my website
  • Copy or steal website content. If you steal my content I reserve the right to prosecute stolen content under the full extent of the law
  • Take credit for work found on my website
  • Modify, copy, reproduce, republish, upload, post, transmit, translate, sell, market, create derivative works, exploit, or distribute in any manner or medium (including by email, website, link or any other electronic means) any Content on this Website (or her related Websites)

Website Use

You are granted a limited license to access and review this Website and its Content for your personal use, but you are not granted a license for business or commercial use. As a licensee, you may not use this Website or its Content in a manner that constitutes the infringement of any of my rights, unless otherwise authorized by me.

I reserve all rights not expressly granted in these Terms.

Limited Liability

When you use my website, you agree that I am not responsible for the use of information or materials provided on this website. I try my best to give good advice and tips, but cannot be held responsible if you think the advice I gave hurt you or your business.  I assume no liability for any injuries, damages or other losses alleged in connection with your use or access of this Website. If you use this Website and/or its Content, I assume no responsibility. I will not be liable to any party for any type of direct, indirect, special, incidental, equitable and/or consequential damages for your use, reliance, actions or failures to act related to the information on this Website.

Governing Law

These Terms are governed in accordance with the laws of Idaho and the United States.

Payment Policy

See the Privacy Statement (below) regarding how secure transactions are processed on our website.

Purchases

If you engage in any purchases from this Website, you agree and acknowledge that personal payment information is being transmitted. I use outside vendors (including PayPal) to sell products and services and process payments. You acknowledge that these outside vendors may have access to your name, address and payment information.  I do not personally have access to nor do I store any information. I have chosen vendors carefully and attempt to only use secure transmissions. However, I will not be liable or responsible for any data breaches that result in any loss, damage or other injuries when dealing with one of these vendors. These vendors may have their own privacy and data collection practices that differ from mine. For more information, visit that vendor’s website to learn more.

Termination

I reserve the right in my sole discretion to refuse or terminate your access to the Website and its Content, in full or in part, at any time without notice. I also reserve the right to remove undesirable comments or shares on my blog and social media channels.

Information Collection, Use, and Sharing

While using the Website, you may provide us with certain personally identifiable information that can be used to contact or identify you. Personally identifiable information includes any of the following: your name, your email address, you shipping and/or billing address and/or your credit card information if you make a purchase on this website (collectively “Personal Information”).

Like many other sites, this Website collects information that your browser sends automatically (“Log Data”). This Log Data may include information such as your computer’s Internet Protocol address (“IP address”), browser information, Internet Service Provider (“ISP”) information, the pages of our Website that you visit, time spent on those pages and other statistics. We may also use third party services such as Google Analytics to collect, monitor and analyze Log Data.

“Cookies” are files with small amounts of data, which may include an anonymous unique identifier. Cookies are sent to your browser from a web site and stored on your computer’s hard drive. Like many other websites, we use cookies to collect information solely for the purposes of analysis of content performance.

You can turn off the use of cookies at any time in your browser’s settings. Please refer to the help section of your browser for instructions on how to do this. If you choose to disable cookies, this may affect your ability to access or use some portions of our Website.

Except as otherwise stated in this Policy, I do not sell, trade, rent or otherwise share your Personal Information with third parties without your consent. However, I may share Personal Information with vendor service providers of this Website, such as the servers for my email newsletter. Those vendors use your Personal Information only at my direction and in accordance with this Policy.

In general, any Personal Information that you provide is used solely to help me communicate with you. For example, I use Personal Information to contact Website visitors in response to questions, solicit feedback and share promotional offers.

In the event that I undergo a business transaction, such as a merger, acquisition or partial sale with another company, your Personal Information may be transferred. You consent that such transfer may occur and is permitted by this policy.

Information You Provide

While using this Website, you may voluntarily provide information or submissions. If you leave a comment on this Website, you are giving implied consent for this comment and your information to appear on my Website. In leaving a comment, your name and email address will not be shared with any third party. I may use your email address solely to respond to your comment. However, I am not liable or responsible for the actions of other individuals and the unauthorized use by such information that you voluntarily share.

I have public social media accounts and social sharing options on this Website. If you choose to interact on social media with me or any of my accounts, you are advised that any interactions on those accounts are publicly available.

Comment Policy

As a user, you may have the ability to create content through comments, reviews, or social media posts. These things are publicly available to others. When you post something you agree that you are the owner of that content.

When you submit content to me, you agree to give me an unlimited license so that I can share the content on my website or social media. This license includes your permission that your Website submission, blog comment or such other information may be a part of the current or future existence of my Website and its Content.

I reserve the right to remove any content that I decide is unlawful, inappropriate, or offensive.

Email Marketing

You may choose to opt in or subscribe to my email newsletter. By doing so, you consent to occasionally receive emails regarding updates to this Website, marketing messages or other content related to this Website. You may opt out of my email newsletter at any time.

Should you have any issues or problems unsubscribing, please contact me at: hello@breebrudnicki.com.

I have taken all necessary measures to comply with the CAN-SPAM Act of 2003 and do not send out spam or misleading information.  I will not sell, rent or share your email address.

Security

I make every attempt to keep your Personal Information secure, but realize that no transmission over the internet is 100% secure. I strive to use commercially acceptable means to protect your Personal Information, but I cannot guarantee absolute security. By using this Website, you acknowledge that you understand and agree to assume these risks.

If you make any purchases on this Website, you may be asked to provide a username and password during checkout. I contract with outside vendors in order to provide commerce services. I do not collect or store any other information during the checkout process, but you acknowledge that the outside vendor may have access to your Personal Information. Please see the vendor’s website to review their terms.

Links to Other Websites

This Website may contain links to third-party websites that I do not own or control. Once you leave this Website or are redirected to a third-party website or application, you are no longer governed by these Terms or the Website’s Privacy Policy.

I try my best to link to good sources, however, I am not liable, directly or indirectly, for any damage or loss caused or alleged to be caused by or in connection with the use of or reliance on any such content, goods or services available on or through any third party web sites or services.

Updates

These Terms, Conditions, and Policies may change from time to time and all updates will be posted on this page.

Questions and Contact Information

If you have any questions about my Terms and Policies, please contact me at: hello@breebrudnicki.com

Last Updated: June 2017